The exceptions are: a. Food and beverages furnished on the business premises primarily to the taxpayer’s employees; b. Expenses for services, goods, and facilities that are treated as compensation or wages for withholding tax purposes. If the recipient is a specified individual, then the employer’s deduction cannot exceed the amount of compensation reported. IRC Section 274(e)(2)(B) defines who is a “specified individual”; here, it is sufficient to state that it generally means an officer, director, ten-percent shareholder or a related person; c. Reimbursed expenses: “expenses paid or incurred by the taxpayer, in connection with the performance by him of services for another person (whether or not such other person is his employer), under a reimbursement or other expense allowance arrangement with such other person”. IRC Section 274(e)(3).